MENU
Sign in

Rank 5

Trinidad Panorama

East Zonals

North Zonals

South Central Zonals

Tobago Zonals

North/East Zonals

Preliminaries

Semi-finals

Finals

WatchYearBandArrangerTune

1963
Invaders
add arranger
add tune

1967
Silver Stars
add arranger
Don't Come Back Again
Watch

1968
Tripoli
add arranger
Miss Tourist

1969
Trinidad All Stars
Neville Jules
The Lizard
Watch

1970
Trinidad All Stars
add arranger
Margie

1971
Tokyo
add arranger
Mama Say

1974
Power Stars
add arranger
add tune

1975
Power Stars
add arranger
Tribute to Spree Simon

1976
Harmonites
add arranger
Flag Woman

1977
Olympians
add arranger
Jaws

1978
Power Stars
add arranger
Miss Universe

1981
Phase II Pan Groove
add arranger
Pan in a Rage

1982
Casablanca
add arranger
The Will

1983
Renegades
Jit Samaroo
50 Years of Steel

1984
Exodus
Harold Headley
Kenrick Headley
Lucy

1985
Exodus
Harold Headley
Me Eh Fighting
Watch

1986
Renegades
Jit Samaroo
Pan Here to Stay
Watch

1988
Fonclaire
add arranger
Panama

1989
Pamberi
Godwin Bowen
Posse
Watch

1990
Merrytones
Lincoln Waldron
Nah Do Dat
Watch

1991
Exodus
Desmond Waithe
Get Something and Wave
Watch

1992
Desperadoes
Robert Greenidge
Pan is meh Jumbie
Watch

1993
Desperadoes
Robert Greenidge
Street Party
Watch

1994
Exodus
Pelham Goddard
Soca Jamboree

1994
Phase II Pan Groove
Ray Holman
Panic

1995
Phase II Pan Groove
Ray Holman
Jam it with You
Watch

1996
Trinidad All Stars
Eddie Quarless
The Power of Music

1997
Skiffle
Annise Hadeed
Misbehave

2000
Hatters
add arranger
Picture on my Wall

2001
Skiffle
Godwin Bowen
The Stranger
Watch

2001
Trinidad Nostalgic
add arranger
Rain Melody

2002
Desperadoes
Clive Bradley
Savannah Party

2002
San Juan East Side Symphony
Earl Brooks
My Dulahin

2002
Woodbrook Playboyz
add arranger
Do What You Want

2003
Laventille Serenaders
add arranger
Identity

2003
Pan Knights
Robert Greenidge
Ah Home
Watch

2004
Fascinators Pan Symphony
Lennox "Madman" Jordan
Pan on the Road

2004
Skiffle
Liam Teague
War 2004
Watch

2004
Sound Specialists
Cary Codrington
Kareem Brown
Don't Touch We Carnival

2004
Woodbrook Modernaires
Douglas Redon
War 2004

2005
Invaders
Arddin Herbert
Say Say
Watch

2005
Mount Moriah Pan Movement
Dane Roscoe-Hinds
Action

2005
San Juan All Stars
Anselm Campbell
Carlon Harewood
Fire Down Below

2005
Valley Harps
Michelle Huggins-Watts
From Beyond
Watch

2006
Desperadoes
Eddie Quarless
Tribute to Bradley

2006
Tamana Pioneers
Paul Campbell
Iron Man

2006
Trinidad Nostalgic
Jit Samaroo
Tourist Leggo

2007
Katzenjammers
Sydney Joseph
Pan Lamentation

2007
Tropical Angel Harps
Clarence Morris
Pan Lamentation
Watch

2007
Tunapuna All Stars
Mark Hosten
Lying Excuses

2007
Woodbrook Modernaires
Douglas Redon
Sugar Boy

2008
Arima Angel Harps
Godwin Bowen
Latin on the Court

2008
La Creole Pan Groove
Yohan Popwell
Flag Party

2008
Sangre Grande Cordettes
Dennis Noel
Shakeer Mitchell
Latin on the Court

2008
Silver Stars
Edwin Pouchet
Thunder Coming
Watch

2008
Tornadoes
Shervon Edwards
Latin on the Court

2009
Dixieland
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Brazilian Flag Woman

2009
La Creole Pan Groove
Yohan Popwell
Wine on Something (Jab Jab)

2009
Renegades
Amrit Samaroo
Dr. Jit
Watch

2009
Tunapuna All Stars
Mark Hosten
Melosian Rhapsody

2010
Arima All Stars
Terrance "BJ" Marcelle
Hurry Hurry Come for Curry

2010
Crescendoes
Curtis Edwards
Pan War

2010
Trinidad East Side Symphony
Desmond Waithe
Pan by Storm

2010
Valley Harps
Michelle Huggins-Watts
Battle Zone

2011
La Creole Pan Groove
Yohan Popwell
The Hammer

2011
Pan Elders
Richard Gittens
A Raging Storm

2012
Exodus
Pelham Goddard
Aunty Pat

2012
Harmonites
Seion Gomez
Archbishop of Pan

2012
Marsicans (T&T)
Marlon White
Signal to Lara

2012
Melodians
Amrit Samaroo
Let Pan Reign

2012
Tornadoes
Shervon Edwards
Prophet of Pan

2013
Pan Elders
Duvone Stewart
We Come Out To Play

2013
Skiffle
Ray Holman
The Dream

2013
Tamana Pioneers
Andre White
Gold (2013)

2013
Tornadoes
Shervon Edwards
Not a Pan Tune

2014
Arima Angel Harps
Shelton Besson
In de Minor

2014
Couva Joylanders
Kareem Brown
Free Up

2014
Exodus
Pelham Goddard
Pan is Carnival

2014
Hope Pan Groovers
Tony Williams
Both of Them

2014
Laventille Serenaders
Arddin Herbert
Pan Scandal

2014
Uni Stars
Kareem Brown
Woman is Boss

2014
Valley Harps
Michelle Huggins-Watts
Happiest Man Alive

2015
Golden Hands
Vanessa Headley
Pan in the Galaxy

2015
Katzenjammers
Leon "Foster" Thomas
Say Say

2015
Scorpion Pan Reflections
Akiba Joseph
Long Time

2015
Sound Specialists
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Nah Do Dat

2016
Couva Joylanders
Kareem Brown
Come With It

2016
Fascinators Pan Symphony
Yohan Popwell
Like Ah Boss

2016
Invaders
Arddin Herbert
Take That
Watch

2016
Pandemonium
Akua Leith
In My House