MENU
Sign in

Rank 7

Trinidad Panorama

East Zonals

North Zonals

South Central Zonals

North/East Zonals

Preliminaries

Semi-finals

Finals

WatchYearBandArrangerTune

1963
Casablanca
add arranger
add tune

1968
Highlanders
add arranger
Mr. Walker

1969
Hatters
Steve Achaiba
The Bull
Watch

1970
Harmonites
Earl Rodney
Saturday Night

1971
Flamingoes
add arranger
Queen of the Bands

1974
Scherzando
Merlin Gill
I Come Out To Play

1975
Blue Diamonds
add arranger
Tribute to Spree Simon

1976
Invaders
Mervin Saunders
Pan in Harmony

1977
Flamingoes
add arranger
Crawford

1978
Renegades
Jit Samaroo
Social Dora

1978
Tokyo
add arranger
Miss Universe

1981
Tokyo
add arranger
Soca Jean

1982
Power Stars
add arranger
Party Fever

1983
Fonclaire
add arranger
Rebecca

1984
Tornadoes
Jit Samaroo
Lucy
Watch

1985
Tornadoes
Jit Samaroo
Pan in Danger

1986
Desperadoes
Beverly Griffith
The Hammer
Watch

1988
Trinidad All Stars
Leon "Smooth" Edwards
Pan in yuh Ruckungkertung

1989
Invaders
Ray Holman
Life's Too Short
Watch

1989
Tokyo
Ray Holman
Carnival is for Woman
Watch

1990
Deltones
Clive Bradley
Iron Man
Watch

1991
Tokyo
Ray Holman
Special Brew
Watch

1992
Nutones
add arranger
Winer Girl

1993
Hummingbirds Pan Groove
Ray Holman
Pan
Watch

1994
Pamberi
Godwin Bowen
Rite of Pan

1996
Pan Knights
Robert Greenidge
Mind Your Business

1997
Starlift
Ray Holman
Tenor Bass

2000
Sangre Grande Cordettes
Dexter Simon
Pan Forever

2001
Harlem Syncopators
add arranger
You Looking for Horn

2001
Invaders
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Stranger

2001
Renegades
Jit Samaroo
Sound of the Ghost

2002
Arima All Stars
Terrance "BJ" Marcelle
Chances

2002
Renegades
Jit Samaroo
Ramona
Watch

2003
Desperadoes
Clive Bradley
Music in we Blood
Watch

2003
Shades in Steel
add arranger
In Front of the Band

2004
Hummingbirds Pan Groove
Michael Cupidore
Murchison Jules
Pan on the Road

2004
Parry's Pan School
Selwyn "Parry" Paul
Play On Mr. Pan Man

2004
Redemption Sound Setters
Winston Gordon
War 2004

2004
West Side Symphony
Tony Williams
War 2004

2005
Hummingbirds Pan Groove
Murchison Jules
Steelband Music

2005
Trinidad All Stars
Leon "Smooth" Edwards
Free Up

2005
Woodbrook Modernaires
Douglas Redon
Tumble Down

2005
Worldwide Steel
Noel Skair
Total Disorder

2006
Fonclaire
Darren Sheppard
Good Times
Watch

2006
Sangre Grande Cordettes
Terrance "BJ" Marcelle
Jericho

2006
Skiffle
Liam Teague
Colours Again
Watch

2006
Southern Marines
Malomo "Nkosi" Joseph
Festival Song

2007
Casablanca
Damyon Alexander
Martin Cain
Don't Back Back

2007
Invaders
Arddin Herbert
Pan Lamentation
Watch

2007
La Creole Pan Groove
Yohan Popwell
Tell Me Why

2007
Pan Glow
Amrit Samaroo
Band from Space

2007
Starlift
Ray Holman
We Just Can't Go On Like This
Watch

2008
Panosonic Connection
Sean Ramsey
Thunder Coming

2008
Redemption Sound Setters
Winston Gordon
Puncernelly

2008
Trinidad Nostalgic
Jit Samaroo
Du Du Yemi

2008
Valley Harps
Michelle Huggins-Watts
Celebration Time

2009
Couva Joylanders
Kenrick Frederick
Symphony in G

2009
Deltones
Carlton Alexander
I'm Not Drunk
Watch

2009
Laventille Serenaders
Arddin Herbert
Wild and Wonderful

2009
Pan on the Move
Julien Cedeno
Keith Rampersad
Wild and Wonderful

2010
All Aces
Nigel Diaz
No No We Ain't Going Home

2010
Desperadoes
Robert Greenidge
Musical Magnum
Watch

2010
Dixieland
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Somewhere in Tobago

2010
Fascinators Pan Symphony
Darryl Reid
Nigel Diaz
I Music

2010
Harmonites
Yohan Popwell
Smooth Sailing
Watch

2010
La Creole Pan Groove
Yohan Popwell
Madness

2010
Marsicans (T&T)
Marlon White
Toco Band

2011
Arima Angel Harps
Shelton Besson
TKO

2011
Claytones
Richard Gittens
Calling Meh

2011
Deltones
Carlton Alexander
Trini

2011
Desperadoes
Beverly Griffith
Trini

2011
St. Margaret's Superstars
Shenelle Abraham
Calling Meh

2011
Steel Xplosion
Carlton Alexander
Wake Up

2011
Tamana Pioneers
Paul Campbell
It's Showtime

2011
Uni Stars
Avis Bruce
Kareem Brown
Pantrix

2012
Codrington Pan Family
Cary Codrington
Keisha Codrington
Khari Codrington
Vibes Cyah Done

2012
Golden Hands
Vanessa Headley
Sweet Music

2012
Invaders
Arddin Herbert
Yuh Know Ah Like It

2012
La Creole Pan Groove
Yohan Popwell
Magic Drum

2013
Cocorite West Wind
Gary Raymond
I Music

2013
Steel Xplosion
Terrance "BJ" Marcelle
Tell Dem

2013
Valley Harps
Michelle Huggins-Watts
More Love

2014
Codrington Pan Family
Cary Codrington
Keisha Codrington
E.P.I.C.

2014
Invaders
Arddin Herbert
Jam It

2014
Moods (T&T)
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Shaking It

2014
Pan Elites
Anselm Campbell
Spankin' - A Tribute

2014
Skiffle
Ray Holman
The Wedding

2015
Couva Joylanders
Kareem Brown
Feeling It

2015
Invaders
Arddin Herbert
This Melody Sweet
Watch

2015
Moods (T&T)
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Don't Stop This Party

2015
New Generation
Akiba Joseph
Bees Melody

2016
New East Side Dimension
Mikhail Salcedo
Both of Them

2016
Newtown Playboys Symphony
Seion Gomez
On the Road

2016
Silver Stars
Liam Teague
Panoramic
Watch