MENU
Sign in

Rank 2

Trinidad Panorama

East Zonals

North Zonals

South Central Zonals

Tobago Zonals

North/East Zonals

Preliminaries

Semi-finals

Finals

WatchYearBandArrangerTune

1963
Sundowner
Steve Regis
Harry and Mama

1964
Desperadoes
Beverly Griffith
Mama Dis is Mas

1965
North Stars
Anthony Williams
Hold on to your Man

1966
Cavaliers
Bobby Mohammed
My Brother Your Sister

1967
Desperadoes
Beverly Griffith
Governor's Ball

1968
Starlift
Ray Holman
Jane
Watch

1969
Cavaliers
Bobby Mohammed
Mas in Brooklyn
Watch

1970
Starlift
Ray Holman
Pan Man

1972
Tokyo
Gerald "Belly" Charles
Miss Harriman

1973
Tokyo
Gerald "Belly" Charles
My Connie

1974
Hatters
Steve Achaiba
20 to 1

1975
Fonclaire
Milton "Wire" Austin
Rudin Austin
Tribute to Spree Simon

1976
Hatters
Steve Achaiba
Home for the Carnival

1977
Potential Symphony
Earl Brooks
Tourist Leggo

1978
Desperadoes
Clive Bradley
Pan in the 21st Century

1980
Desperadoes
Clive Bradley
No Pan

1981
Renegades
Jit Samaroo
More Pan

1982
Trinidad All Stars
Leon "Smooth" Edwards
Heat

1983
Casablanca
Henry "Bendix" Cumberbatch
Ash Wednesday Jail

1984
Trinidad All Stars
Leon "Smooth" Edwards
Don't Back Back

1986
Phase II Pan Groove
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Pan Rising
Watch

1987
Renegades
Jit Samaroo
Pan in A Minor
Watch

1988
Pandemonium
Clive Bradley
Sailing

1989
Fonclaire
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Fire Down Below
Watch

1989
Phase II Pan Groove
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Fire Down Below
Watch

1990
Fonclaire
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Pan by Storm
Watch

1991
Fonclaire
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Pan Ecstasy

1991
Renegades
Jit Samaroo
Rant and Rave

1992
Phase II Pan Groove
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Jam Meh Up

1993
Phase II Pan Groove
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Birthday Party
Watch

1994
Trinidad All Stars
Eddie Quarless
Earthquake

1995
Exodus
Pelham Goddard
Simple Thing

1996
Phase II Pan Groove
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Mind Your Business

1997
Phase II Pan Groove
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Misbehave
Watch

1998
Exodus
Pelham Goddard
Pan Parade

1999
Exodus
Pelham Goddard
Play My Music
Watch

2000
Exodus
Pelham Goddard
The Band Plays On

2000
Laventille Serenaders
Auburn Wiltshire
My Time

2001
Laventille Serenaders
add arranger
Fire and Steel

2001
Trinidad All Stars
Leon "Smooth" Edwards
Rain Melody
Watch

2002
La Horquetta Pan Groove
Duvone Stewart
Hairy Bank

2002
Phase II Pan Groove
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Do What You Want
Watch

2002
Trinidad Nostalgic
Jit Samaroo
My Dulahin

2003
La Horquetta Pan Groove
add arranger
Ah Home

2003
Trinidad All Stars
Leon "Smooth" Edwards
Pandora
Watch

2004
Arima All Stars
Terrance "BJ" Marcelle
Carla

2004
Phase II Pan Groove
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
We Like to Play
Watch

2004
Potential Symphony
Carlon Harewood
War 2004

2004
Trinidad All Stars
Leon "Smooth" Edwards
Ah Pay meh Dues
Watch

2005
Claytones
Richard Gittens
From Beyond

2005
Exodus
Pelham Goddard
From Beyond
Watch

2005
La Horquetta Pan Groove
Duvone Stewart
Rainorama

2005
Silver Stars
Edwin Pouchet
Frenzy
Watch

2006
Arima All Stars
Terrance "BJ" Marcelle
Whoa Donkey

2006
Pan Elders
Richard Gittens
Tempo "Remix"

2006
Sound Specialists
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Colours Again

2006
Trinidad All Stars
Leon "Smooth" Edwards
Soca Warriors
Watch

2007
Merrytones
Seion Gomez
Can't Get Enough

2007
Phase II Pan Groove
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Sharing Licks

2007
Scrunters Pan Groove
Seion Gomez
I Tell She

2007
Silver Stars
Edwin Pouchet
Soca Is It

2008
Arima Golden Symphony
Terrance "BJ" Marcelle
Fiery (2008)

2008
Marsicans (T&T)
Marlon White
Pan in A Minor

2008
Steel Xplosion
Brian Griffith
Get Down

2008
Trinidad All Stars
Leon "Smooth" Edwards
Thunder Coming
Watch

2009
Buccooneers
Seion Gomez
Dangerous

2009
Phase II Pan Groove
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Magic Drum
Watch

2009
San City Steel Symphony
Aquil Arrindell
Damien St. Clair
A Blue Crescendo

2009
Trinidad & Tobago Defence Force
Terrance "BJ" Marcelle
Teaser

2010
Golden Hands
Vanessa Headley
Dingolay

2010
Phase II Pan Groove
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Pan Army
Watch

2010
San Juan East Side Symphony
Carlon Harewood
Black Man Feeling to Party

2010
Sound Specialists
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Surrender

2011
Exodus
Pelham Goddard
Calling Meh
Watch

2011
Merrytones
Seion Gomez
Ruction

2011
Trinidad & Tobago Defence Force
Robert Tobitt
Battle Zone

2012
Buccooneers
Seion Gomez
Vibes

2012
La Horquetta Pan Groove
Kion Robinson
Toco Band

2012
Phase II Pan Groove
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Archbishop of Pan

2012
Supernovas
Amrit Samaroo
Gie dem Tempo

2012
Trinidad East Side Symphony
Carlon Harewood
Flag Party

2013
Laventille Serenaders
Arddin Herbert
Hammer Time

2013
Sound Specialists
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Long Time

2013
Trinidad & Tobago Defence Force
Robert Tobitt
Iron Man

2013
Trinidad All Stars
Leon "Smooth" Edwards
Bounce and Drive

2014
Buccooneers
Seion Gomez
Madness

2014
Deltones
Carlton Alexander
Play more Local

2014
Trinidad All Stars
Leon "Smooth" Edwards
Excitement

2015
Buccooneers
Seion Gomez
Rainorama

2015
Marsicans (T&T)
Marlon White
Long Time

2015
Phase II Pan Groove
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Happiness
Watch

2015
Supernovas
Amrit Samaroo
Dr. Samaroo

2015
Trinidad East Side Symphony
Carlon Harewood
Fire Coming Down

2016
Buccooneers
Seion Gomez
Bass on Fire

2016
Laventille Serenaders
Arddin Herbert
Pan Jumbie

2016
Supernovas
Amrit Samaroo
Breakthrough
Watch