Panscore
Panscore
MENU
Sign in
Trinidad Panorama
New York Panorama
UK Panorama
St. Lucia Panorama
International Panorama
Toronto Pan Alive
2017
Trinidad Panorama
Preliminaries
Watch
Rank
Band
Arranger
Tune
1
Desperadoes
Carlton Alexander
Good Morning
1
Fascinators Pan Symphony
Yohan Popwell
Unforgettable
1
Our Boys
Anselm Campbell
Good Morning
1
Pan Elders
Duvone Stewart
Roti and Talkarie
2
Pandemonium
Akua Leith
Cheers to Life
2
Trinidad All Stars
Leon "Smooth" Edwards
Full Extreme
3
Claytones
Keith Salcedo
Soca Baptist
3
Exodus
Pelham Goddard
Terrance "BJ" Marcelle
Good Morning
3
Scherzando
Yohan Popwell
Stranger
3
Valley Harps
Michelle Huggins-Watts
Total Disorder
4
Deltones
Carlton Alexander
Bun Dem
4
Phase II Pan Groove
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Red White & Black
5
Buccooneers
Seion Gomez
Rhythm Run Things
5
Laventille Serenaders
Arddin Herbert
First Place
5
Melodians
Amrit Samaroo
Marlon White
Um Ba Ya Ya Oh
5
Renegades
Duvone Stewart
Good Morning
6
La Horquetta Pan Groove
Keon Robinson
In de Minor
6
Supernovas
Amrit Samaroo
Rumble in the Jungle
6
Tornadoes
Shervon Edwards
Spankin' - A Tribute
7
Invaders
Arddin Herbert
Full Extreme
7
Katzenjammers
Terrance "BJ" Marcelle
Good Morning
7
Sound Specialists
Rudo Forteau
Dangerous
8
Silver Stars
Liam Teague
We are Conquerors
8
Tobago Pan-thers
Kenneth Clarke
Cheers to Life
9
Golden Hands
Vanessa Headley
Push!
9
Starlift
Robert Greenidge
Good Morning
9
Western Stars Philharmonics
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Stranger
10
Arima Angel Harps
Aviel Scanterbury
Far From Finished
10
Crescendoes
Curtis Edwards
Abundance
10
Tropical Angel Harps
Clarence Morris
Single
11
Birdsong
Mia Gormandy
Pan Kingdom
11
Fusion Steel
Dike Samai
Magic Drum
11
New East Side Dimension
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Wine on Something (Jab Jab)
11
Steel Xplosion
Arddin Herbert
Wet Me Down
12
Couva Joylanders
Kareem Brown
Band of the Year
12
Fonclaire
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Panorama Soldiers
12
Sforzata
Jeanine Remy
Ducking
13
Roadblock
Lyndon Spencer
Stranger
13
Skiffle
Kendall Williams
Marc Brooks
Odie Franklin
Good Morning
14
La Brea Nightingales
Tyrelle Marcelle
We are Conquerors
14
Pamberi
Brian Villafana
Gee Gee Ree
14
Uptown Fascinators
Ojay Richards
Good Morning
15
Crown Cordaans
Khari Codrington
Flag Party
15
Genesis Pan Groove
Renwick Lewis
Mind Your Business
15
San City Steel Symphony
Damien St. Clair
Good Morning
16
Dixieland
Carlton Alexander
She Want Me To Sing In She Party
16
Highlanders
Kareem Brown
Single
16
Old Tech Steel Orchestra
Sean Ramsey
Ooh La La
16
Tamana Pioneers
Richard Gittens
Dollar
17
St. Margaret's Superstars
Shenelle Abraham
Bacchanal
18
Flabej Ensemble
add arranger
Rastaman
18
Southern Marines
Malomo "Nkosi" Joseph
Big People Party
19
Arima Golden Symphony
Terrance "BJ" Marcelle
Champions
19
Merrytones
Eric McAllister
Full Extreme
19
Simple Song
Kendall Bowen
In de Minor
20
Panatics (T&T)
Reynold Huggins
People
20
West Stars
Lincoln Waldron
Scene
22
Alpha Pan Pioneers
Marina Marfan
Magic Drum
22
Harvard Harps
Douglas Redon
Gee Gee Ree
22
Kalomo Kings
Jason Farrell
Fete
22
Sangre Grande Cordettes
Anthony Hailey
Cheers to Life
23
Trinidad Valley Harps
Stefon Thomas
Good Morning
24
West Side Symphony
Mickiel Gabriel
Max It Up
25
Blue Diamonds
Steve Jemmot
Miss Tourist
25
Hatters
Kevin McLeod
Engine Room
26
RIPE
Dante Pantin
Say Say
26
Tokyo
Crazy (Edwin Ayoung)
Drive it
26
Xpress 21
add arranger
Chords
27
Moods (T&T)
Adrian Jaikaran
People
28
Parry's Pan School
Selwyn "Parry" Paul
Mash it up
28
Steel Sensations
Joshua Jerry
Vibes
29
Funkadelic
Roland Joseph
Bum Bum
30
Tipica
Denzil Headley
Harold Headley
The Magic
31
Hummingbirds Pan Groove
Murchison Jules
Technically
32
Trinidad Pan Jewels
Gary Raymond
People
33
Antillean All Stars
Glen Williams
Outta de Box
33
Starland
Kyle Mollineaux
Cheers to Life
35
Flamingoes
Salah Wilson
Soca Train
35
Jay Notes
Akil Brown
Unforgettable
37
Tunapuna All Stars
Kimberli St. Clair
Rhythm Run Things
38
Bon Air Rhythm Rockers
Shaun Marcano
Soca Baptist
39
Todd's Road Rhythm Raiders
Hudson Henry
Human
40
Mount Moriah Pan Movement
Troy Harrison
My House
41
Panosonic Connection
Andre Monroe
Big People Party
42
B Minor
Bertrand Brewster
I Believe
43
Sound of Music
Thecia Forde-Rodriguez
The Eucharist
44
Trinidad & Tobago Music Stars
Mugabe Pierre
No No We Ain't Going Home
45
Music Makers
Rodney Wilkes
One Day
add rank
add band
add arranger
add tune
Semi-finals
Watch
Rank
Band
Arranger
Tune
1
Desperadoes
Carlton Alexander
Good Morning
1
La Horquetta Pan Groove
Keon Robinson
In de Minor
1
Pan Elders
Duvone Stewart
Roti and Talkarie
2
Our Boys
Anselm Campbell
Good Morning
2
Scherzando
Yohan Popwell
Stranger
2
Trinidad All Stars
Leon "Smooth" Edwards
Full Extreme
3
Buccooneers
Seion Gomez
Rhythm Run Things
3
Fascinators Pan Symphony
Yohan Popwell
Unforgettable
3
Fusion Steel
Dike Samai
Magic Drum
3
Renegades
Duvone Stewart
Good Morning
3
Valley Harps
Michelle Huggins-Watts
Total Disorder
4
Silver Stars
Liam Teague
We are Conquerors
5
Exodus
Pelham Goddard
Terrance "BJ" Marcelle
Good Morning
5
Katzenjammers
Terrance "BJ" Marcelle
Good Morning
5
Melodians
Amrit Samaroo
Marlon White
Um Ba Ya Ya Oh
5
Tobago Pan-thers
Kenneth Clarke
Cheers to Life
6
Deltones
Carlton Alexander
Bun Dem
6
Tropical Angel Harps
Clarence Morris
Single
7
Claytones
Keith Salcedo
Soca Baptist
7
Pandemonium
Akua Leith
Cheers to Life
7
Phase II Pan Groove
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Red White & Black
7
Sound Specialists
Rudo Forteau
Dangerous
7
Steel Xplosion
Arddin Herbert
Wet Me Down
7
Tamana Pioneers
Richard Gittens
Dollar
7
Tornadoes
Shervon Edwards
Spankin' - A Tribute
8
Invaders
Arddin Herbert
Full Extreme
9
Supernovas
Amrit Samaroo
Rumble in the Jungle
10
Arima Golden Symphony
Terrance "BJ" Marcelle
Champions
10
Couva Joylanders
Kareem Brown
Band of the Year
10
Laventille Serenaders
Arddin Herbert
First Place
10
Skiffle
Kendall Williams
Marc Brooks
Odie Franklin
Good Morning
10
Starlift
Robert Greenidge
Good Morning
11
Western Stars Philharmonics
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Stranger
12
Arima Angel Harps
Aviel Scanterbury
Far From Finished
12
Fonclaire
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Panorama Soldiers
12
New East Side Dimension
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Wine on Something (Jab Jab)
12
Sforzata
Jeanine Remy
Ducking
13
Birdsong
Mia Gormandy
Pan Kingdom
13
Crown Cordaans
Khari Codrington
Flag Party
13
La Brea Nightingales
Tyrelle Marcelle
We are Conquerors
14
Old Tech Steel Orchestra
Sean Ramsey
Ooh La La
14
Pamberi
Brian Villafana
Gee Gee Ree
14
Uptown Fascinators
Ojay Richards
Good Morning
16
Alpha Pan Pioneers
Marina Marfan
Magic Drum
17
Harvard Harps
Douglas Redon
Gee Gee Ree
17
Roadblock
Lyndon Spencer
Stranger
19
Crescendoes
Curtis Edwards
Abundance
19
Moods (T&T)
Adrian Jaikaran
People
19
Simple Song
Kendall Bowen
In de Minor
22
Golden Hands
Vanessa Headley
Push!
23
Highlanders
Kareem Brown
Single
24
Merrytones
Eric McAllister
Full Extreme
25
Blue Diamonds
Steve Jemmot
Miss Tourist
26
RIPE
Dante Pantin
Say Say
27
Kalomo Kings
Jason Farrell
Fete
28
Steel Sensations
Joshua Jerry
Vibes
29
Funkadelic
Roland Joseph
Bum Bum
30
Tipica
Denzil Headley
Harold Headley
The Magic
Finals
Watch
Rank
Band
Arranger
Tune
1
La Horquetta Pan Groove
Keon Robinson
In de Minor
1
Pan Elders
Duvone Stewart
Roti and Talkarie
1
Trinidad All Stars
Leon "Smooth" Edwards
Full Extreme
2
Arima Golden Symphony
Terrance "BJ" Marcelle
Champions
2
Desperadoes
Carlton Alexander
Good Morning
2
Laventille Serenaders
Arddin Herbert
First Place
2
Scherzando
Yohan Popwell
Stranger
3
Buccooneers
Seion Gomez
Rhythm Run Things
3
Renegades
Duvone Stewart
Good Morning
4
Exodus
Pelham Goddard
Terrance "BJ" Marcelle
Good Morning
4
Fascinators Pan Symphony
Yohan Popwell
Unforgettable
4
Invaders
Arddin Herbert
Full Extreme
4
Katzenjammers
Terrance "BJ" Marcelle
Good Morning
4
Melodians
Amrit Samaroo
Marlon White
Um Ba Ya Ya Oh
4
Our Boys
Anselm Campbell
Good Morning
4
Valley Harps
Michelle Huggins-Watts
Total Disorder
6
Silver Stars
Liam Teague
We are Conquerors
6
Tobago Pan-thers
Kenneth Clarke
Cheers to Life
7
Couva Joylanders
Kareem Brown
Band of the Year
7
Deltones
Carlton Alexander
Bun Dem
7
Skiffle
Kendall Williams
Marc Brooks
Odie Franklin
Good Morning
7
Tamana Pioneers
Richard Gittens
Dollar
8
Phase II Pan Groove
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Red White & Black
8
Starlift
Robert Greenidge
Good Morning
8
Steel Xplosion
Arddin Herbert
Wet Me Down
9
New East Side Dimension
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Wine on Something (Jab Jab)
9
Pandemonium
Akua Leith
Cheers to Life
9
Sound Specialists
Rudo Forteau
Dangerous
9
Tornadoes
Shervon Edwards
Spankin' - A Tribute
10
Supernovas
Amrit Samaroo
Rumble in the Jungle
11
Crown Cordaans
Khari Codrington
Flag Party
11
Old Tech Steel Orchestra
Sean Ramsey
Ooh La La
11
Tropical Angel Harps
Clarence Morris
Single
11
Uptown Fascinators
Ojay Richards
Good Morning
14
Claytones
Keith Salcedo
Soca Baptist
14
Fusion Steel
Dike Samai
Magic Drum
New York Panorama
Watch
Rank
Band
Arranger
Tune
add rank
Adlib
Shelton Besson
Good Morning
add rank
CASYM
Kendall Williams
Far From Finished
add rank
D'Radoes
Terrance "BJ" Marcelle
Full Extreme
add rank
Despers USA
Odie Franklin
Buss Head
add rank
Harmony
Clive Telemaque
Full Extreme
add rank
MP Steel
Earl Brooks Junior
Calypso
add rank
Pan Evolution
Andre White
Full Extreme
add rank
Philadelphia Pan Stars
Yohan Popwell
Full Extreme
UK Panorama
Watch
Rank
Band
Arranger
Tune
1
Ebony
Duvone Stewart
Far From Finished
Watch
2
Metronomes
Leroy Clarke
Full Extreme
Watch
3
Mangrove
Andre White
Full Extreme
Watch
4
Southside Harmonics
Eustace Benjamin
Rumble in the Jungle
Watch
5
Croydon
Brent Holder
Good Morning
Watch
5
Endurance
Marlon Hibbert
Good Morning
Watch
5
Phase 1
Stephon Phillip
Hold that Pan Stick
Watch
← 2016
2018 →
Comments
Share your thoughts
cancel
Post
Comments