MENU
Sign in

Rank 4

Trinidad Panorama

East Zonals

North Zonals

South Central Zonals

Tobago Zonals

North/East Zonals

Preliminaries

Semi-finals

Finals

WatchYearBandArrangerTune

1963
Modern Sunland
add arranger
add tune

1967
Trinidad All Stars
add arranger
Sixty-Seven

1968
Desperadoes
Clive Bradley
Mr. Walker

1969
Desperadoes
Clive Bradley
Sa Sa Yea
Watch

1971
Fonclaire
add arranger
Carnival in Trinidad
Watch

1974
Sky Chief
add arranger
add tune

1975
Antillean All Stars
add arranger
Meh Mama Tell Meh Doh Play

1976
Antillean All Stars
add arranger
Pan in Harmony

1977
Power Stars
add arranger
Crawford

1978
Harmonites
add arranger
Miss Universe

1980
Jewel 22
add arranger
Wanted Dead or Alive

1980
Pandemonium
Ray Holman
Panyard Rhapsody

1981
Harmonites
Earl Rodney
Distant Drums

1982
Harmonites
add arranger
Pan Running Wild

1983
Nutones
add arranger
Ooh La La

1984
Desperadoes
Clive Bradley
The Jammer
Watch

1985
Tokyo
Clive Bradley
Pan in Danger
Watch

1986
Pandemonium
Clive Bradley
Sugar for Pan
Watch

1987
Pandemonium
Clive Bradley
She Want Me To Sing In She Party
Watch

1987
Trinidad All Stars
Leon "Smooth" Edwards
Curry Tabanca
Watch

1988
Tokyo
Ray Holman
My Band
Watch

1989
Desperadoes
Robert Greenidge
Somebody
Watch

1990
Desperadoes
Robert Greenidge
No No We Ain't Going Home
Watch

1991
Phase II Pan Groove
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Pan in yuh Ras
Watch

1992
Fonclaire
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Pan in the Party
Watch

1994
Potential Symphony
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Jump
Watch

1995
Trinidad All Stars
Eddie Quarless
Heavy Roller
Watch

1997
Desperadoes
Robert Greenidge
Pan Pirates
Watch

1998
Renegades
Jit Samaroo
Pan for Carnival
Watch

2000
Renegades
Jit Samaroo
Jump for Joy

2001
Tropical Angel Harps
Clarence Morris
Raindrops on my Pan
Watch

2001
Woodbrook Playboyz
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Freedom

2002
Laventille Serenaders
Auburn Wiltshire
For the Love of Pan

2002
Redemption Sound Setters
Winston Gordon
Music for the Soul

2003
La Creole Pan Groove
add arranger
Pan in Paradise

2003
Renegades
Jit Samaroo
Iron Band

2004
Desperadoes
Clive Bradley
Whop Cocoyea
Watch

2004
Harmonites
Kenneth "Guppy" Brown
Jamboree

2004
Southern Marines
Malomo "Nkosi" Joseph
Pan on the Road

2004
Woodbrook Playboyz
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
We Like to Play

2005
Crescendoes
add arranger
I Come Out To Play

2005
Renegades
Jit Samaroo
From Beyond
Watch

2005
Sangre Grande Cordettes
Dexter Simon
The Will

2005
Trinidad & Tobago Defence Force
Ricardo Dennis
Ah Hook

2006
Arima Angel Harps
Godwin Bowen
Woman on the Bass

2006
Crescendoes
Curtis Edwards
This One's For You, Bradley

2006
Exodus
Pelham Goddard
Max It Up

2006
Silver Stars
Edwin Pouchet
High on the Pan

2006
St. James Tripolians
Darryl Reid
This One's For You, Bradley

2007
Desperadoes
Robert Greenidge
Band from Space
Watch

2007
Dixieland
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Pan Lamentation

2007
Tamana Pioneers
Paul Campbell
Rebecca

2007
Trinidad & Tobago Defence Force
Terrance "BJ" Marcelle
I Can't Wait

2008
Buccooneers
Seion Gomez
Hooked

2008
Deltones
Carlton Alexander
Whole Day

2008
Desperadoes
Robert Greenidge
Pan Commandments
Watch

2008
Scrunters Pan Groove
Seion Gomez
Long Time

2009
Desperadoes
Robert Greenidge
Pan Redemption
Watch

2009
Katzenjammers
Edwin Pouchet
Wild and Wonderful

2009
Panosonic Connection
Darren Sheppard
A Blue Crescendo

2009
Trinidad Nostalgic
Amrit Samaroo
Don't Try That

2010
Invaders
Arddin Herbert
Tell Dem
Watch

2010
Laventille Serenaders
Arddin Herbert
This Melody Sweet

2010
Renegades
Kenneth "Guppy" Brown
Battle Zone
Watch

2010
San Juan All Stars
Edwin Pouchet
Happy

2010
Scherzando
Yohan Popwell
Battle Zone

2011
Invaders
Arddin Herbert
Doh be on Dat

2011
La Horquetta Pan Groove
Kion Robinson
Dead or Alive

2011
Phase II Pan Groove
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Do Something for Pan

2011
Sound Specialists
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Calling Meh

2012
Renegades
Duvone Stewart
Vibes

2012
Tamana Pioneers
Kenneth Clarke
Toco Band

2012
Trinidad & Tobago Fire Services
Terrance "BJ" Marcelle
Woman on the Bass

2012
Valley Harps
Michelle Huggins-Watts
Vibes

2013
Chord Masters
Akua Leith
No No We Ain't Going Home

2013
City Sun Valley Pan Groove
Dane Gulston
Jump and Breakaway

2013
Codrington Pan Family
Cary Codrington
Keisha Codrington
Khari Codrington
She Ready

2013
Exodus
Pelham Goddard
Gold (2013)

2013
Fyzabad 4th Dimension
Richard Gittens
Wine on Something (Jab Jab)

2013
Scherzando
Yohan Popwell
We Come Out To Play

2013
Trinidad East Side Symphony
Carlon Harewood
Johnny

2014
Arima Golden Symphony
Terrance "BJ" Marcelle
In de Minor

2014
Desperadoes
Robert Greenidge
Spankin' - A Tribute

2014
Katzenjammers
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Spankin' - A Tribute

2014
Trinidad Nostalgic
Amrit Samaroo
Jericho

2015
Laventille Serenaders
Arddin Herbert
Chords

2015
Scherzando
Yohan Popwell
Bassman

2015
Trinidad & Tobago Fire Services
Terrance "BJ" Marcelle
Fever

2016
Arima All Stars
Brian Austin
Kaka Roach

2016
La Horquetta Pan Groove
Kion Robinson
Raising Dust

2016
San Juan East Side Symphony
Duvone Stewart
No No We Ain't Going Home