MENU
Sign in

Rank 8

Trinidad Panorama

East Zonals

North Zonals

South Central Zonals

North/East Zonals

Preliminaries

Semi-finals

Finals

WatchYearBandArrangerTune

1963
Starlift
Ray Holman
A Fool and His Money

1975
Nutones
add arranger
Tribute to Spree Simon

1976
Trinidad All Stars
Leon "Smooth" Edwards
Rudy Wells
Pan in Harmony

1977
Phase II Pan Groove
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
I Like To Beat Pan

1980
Invaders
add arranger
Wanted Dead or Alive

1980
South Stars
add arranger
Mas in South

1981
Silver Harps
add arranger
More Pan

1982
Exodus
Harold Headley
Kenrick Headley
The Will

1983
Harmonites
add arranger
Musicians

1984
Nutones
Desmond Waithe
Lucy
Watch

1985
Pamberi
Godwin Bowen
Pan in Danger
Watch

1986
Exodus
Harold Headley
Lucifer
Watch

1987
Exodus
Ray Holman
Pan Woman
Watch

1988
Scherzando
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Hard Times

1990
Harmonites
add arranger
Iron Man

1991
Harmonites
Clive Bradley
Rant and Rave
Watch

1992
Potential Symphony
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Winer Girl
Watch

1993
Harmonites
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Paul

1994
Tropical Angel Harps
Clarence Morris
Earthquake

1995
Melodians
Terrance "BJ" Marcelle
Heavy Roller
Watch

1996
Nutones
Clive Bradley
Mind Your Business

1997
Invaders
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
One for the Savannah

2000
Invaders
add arranger
Celebrating with Steel

2001
Trinidad & Tobago Defence Force
add arranger
You Looking for Horn

2002
Hatters
Earl Brooks
Music for the Soul

2002
Trinidad East Side Symphony
Tyrelle Marcelle
My Dulahin

2003
Gonzales Sheikers
add arranger
Passion

2003
Silver Stars
Edwin Pouchet
Identity

2004
Dixieland
Emmanuel Ector
War 2004

2004
Fonclaire
Darren Sheppard
War 2004

2004
Shades in Steel
Kenneth "Guppy" Brown
The Band Coming

2005
Parry's Pan School
Selwyn "Parry" Paul
Panman Want the Best

2005
Skiffle
Liam Teague
Pan Night and Day
Watch

2005
Tipica
Harold Headley
Steelband Migration

2006
Fascinators Pan Symphony
Lennox "Madman" Jordan
Musical Treat

2006
Harmonites
Earl La Pierre
Colours Again

2006
San Juan East Side Symphony
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Tempo "Remix"

2006
Scrunters Pan Groove
Seion Gomez
Wet Me Down

2007
Arima Angel Harps
Godwin Bowen
I Dare You

2007
Pan on the Move
add arranger
Wine on Something (Jab Jab)

2007
Southern Marines
Malomo "Nkosi" Joseph
Oh Trinidad

2008
Dixieland
Len "Boogsie" Sharpe
Puncernelly

2008
Harlem Syncopators
Gerald "Belly" Charles
Latin on the Court

2008
Pandemonium
Brian Griffith
Celebration Time

2008
Tropical Angel Harps
Clarence Morris
Latin on the Court
Watch

2009
Arima Angel Harps
Godwin Bowen
A Blue Crescendo

2009
Fascinators Pan Symphony
Cary Codrington
Signal to Lara

2009
Redemption Sound Setters
Winston Gordon
First in de Line

2009
San Juan East Side Symphony
Allan Cardinal
Bahia Girl

2010
Couva Joylanders
Kenrick Frederick
Smooth Sailing

2010
Tamana Pioneers
Paul Campbell
Pan on Fire

2010
West Side Symphony
Kareem Brown
Somewhere in Tobago

2011
All Aces
Nigel Diaz
Fire Down Below

2011
Gonzales Sheikers
Clive Telemaque
Somebody

2011
Self Help Marines
Jason Baptiste
Nah Leaving

2012
Brimblers
Earl Brooks
Nah Do Dat

2012
Fonclaire
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Vibes

2012
Power Stars
Arddin Herbert
Gie dem Tempo

2012
Redemption Sound Setters
Winston Gordon
Gie dem Tempo

2013
Fascinators Pan Symphony
Darryl Reid
Tell Dem

2013
Fonclaire
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Addicted

2013
La Creole Pan Groove
Yohan Popwell
We Come Out To Play

2013
Silver Stars
Edwin Pouchet
Shock Attack

2014
Melodians
Amrit Samaroo
The Hammer

2014
Scrunters Pan Groove
Aaron Clarke
Break Away

2015
Arima Angel Harps
Shelton Besson
Toco Band

2015
Desperadoes
Robert Greenidge
Pan Hooray
Watch

2015
Shades in Steel
Dante Pantin
I Want It

2015
Trinidad Nostalgic
Amrit Samaroo
Ooh La La

2015
Valley Harps
Michelle Huggins-Watts
Outta de Box

2016
Five Rivers Modern Symphony
Erwin Lewis
Pan in Danger

2016
Melodians
Amrit Samaroo
Fete

2016
Redemption Sound Setters
Darren Sheppard
Micheal Toby
No No We Ain't Going Home
Watch

2016
Uni Stars
Kareem Brown
The Jammer