MENU
Sign in

Rank 9

Trinidad Panorama

East Zonals

North Zonals

South Central Zonals

North/East Zonals

Preliminaries

Semi-finals

Finals

WatchYearBandArrangerTune

1963
San Juan All Stars
add arranger
add tune

1977
Starlift
Herschel Puckerin
Crawford
Watch

1978
Third World
add arranger
Miss Universe

1981
Invaders
add arranger
Unknown Band

1982
Phase II Pan Groove
add arranger
Pan Take Over

1983
Tokyo
add arranger
Pan in the Air

1984
Birdsong
Cary Codrington
Mr. T
Watch

1985
Harmonites
Kenneth "Guppy" Brown
Me Eh Fighting
Watch

1986
New East Side Dimension
add arranger
Leggo

1986
Nutones
Desmond Waithe
Rat Race
Watch

1987
Invaders
Harold Headley
Unfinished Symphony
Watch

1987
Sun Valley
Michael George
Pan in A Minor
Watch

1988
Potential Symphony
add arranger
This Party Is It

1989
Panosonic Connection
Ken "Professor" Philmore
The Champ
Watch

1990
Exodus
Pelham Goddard
Poom Poom
Watch

1991
Trinidad All Stars
Anthony Guerra
Get Something and Wave
Watch

1992
Pamberi
Godwin Bowen
Panman Forever
Watch

1993
Potential Symphony
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Dust in dey Face
Watch

1994
Pan Glow
Jit Samaroo
Play Mr. Pannist Play

1994
Sangre Grande Cordettes
Jit Samaroo
Going the Distance

1995
Invaders
add arranger
The Last Jump
Watch

1996
Sangre Grande Cordettes
Jit Samaroo
Mind Your Business

1997
Tropical Angel Harps
Clarence Morris
One for the Savannah

2000
Starlift
Annise Hadeed
Picture on my Wall

2000
Tropical Angel Harps
Clarence Morris
Pan is Mine

2001
Hatters
Earl Brooks
Raindrops on my Pan

2001
St. James Tripolians
add arranger
Rain Melody

2002
Pan Knights
Robert Greenidge
The Bomb

2002
Worldwide Steel
add arranger
add tune

2003
Redemption Sound Setters
Winston Gordon
Pandora

2003
Trinidad & Tobago Defence Force
add arranger
Meditation on Pan

2004
Gonzales Sheikers
Clive Telemaque
You Never Know

2004
Mount Moriah Pan Movement
Dane Roscoe-Hinds
Horner Man Crying

2005
La Creole Pan Groove
Pelham Goddard
Dead or Alive

2007
Gonzales Sheikers
Clive Telemaque
Sugar Boy

2008
Gonzales Sheikers
Clive Telemaque
Dust in dey Face

2008
Tunapuna All Stars
Mark Hosten
Tell Me Why

2009
San Juan All Stars
Kenneth Clarke
No No We Ain't Going Home

2010
Redemption Sound Setters
Winston Gordon
Pan on Fire
Watch

2010
Tornadoes
Shervon Edwards
Battle Zone

2011
Pamberi
Brian Villafana
TKO

2011
Power Stars
Arddin Herbert
It's Showtime

2011
Redemption Sound Setters
Winston Gordon
It's Showtime

2012
Metro Stars
Steve Jack
Calling Meh

2012
Nutones
Carlton Alexander
Body Wine

2012
West Side Symphony
Kareem Brown
Can't Wait to Jam

2013
Dixieland
Leon "Smooth" Edwards
Shock Attack

2013
Golden Hands
Vanessa Headley
Gold

2013
Gonzales Sheikers
Darren Sheppard
Pan by Storm

2013
Marsicans (T&T)
Marlon White
Dollar Wine

2013
Uni Stars
Kareem Brown
Kaka Roach

2013
Woodbrook Playboyz
Michelle Huggins-Watts
Bacchanal Time

2014
Dixieland
Leon "Smooth" Edwards
This is It

2014
Fascinators Pan Symphony
Darryl Reid
Big in de Dance

2014
Fonclaire
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Big in de Dance

2014
La Creole Pan Groove
Yohan Popwell
Carnival Tabanca

2014
Scorpion Pan Reflections
Akiba Joseph
Fire Coming Down

2014
Steel Xplosion
Arddin Herbert
Dust in dey Face

2015
Fonclaire
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Sweet 50
Watch

2015
Our Boys
Anselm Campbell
Ah Feeling

2016
Dixieland
Leon "Smooth" Edwards
Soca Baptist

2016
Fonclaire
Ken "Professor" Philmore
Bass on Fire
Watch

2016
Gonzales Sheikers
Keisha Codrington
Like Ah Boss

2016
Platinum
Natasha Joseph
Unknown Band

2016
Tamana Pioneers
Richard Gittens
Mystery Band

2016
Woodbrook Playboyz
Michelle Huggins-Watts
Free Up